Staff
Staff List 2023-2024
Senior Leadership Team: | |
Mrs Gibbins (DDSL) | Headteacher |
Mr Baker (DDSL) | Deputy Headteacher/KS1 Phase Leader/Paediatric First Aider |
Mr Gough | Assistant Headteacher/Assessment Leader/Maths Leader/Osprey Class Teacher (Year 5) |
Miss Potter (DSL) |
Assistant Headteacher for Safeguarding, Behaviour, Pastoral/Osprey Class Teacher (Year 5) |
Teachers: | |
Mrs Wilby | SENCo |
Mrs Wilson | Eagle Class Teacher (Year 6) |
Miss Kondoska | Upper School Leader/Falcon Class Teacher (Year 6) |
Miss Seagrove | (DDSL)/Buzzard Class (Year 5)/Paediatric First Aider |
Miss Bullock | Otter Class Teacher (Year 4) |
Mrs Madden | Vole Class Teacher (Year 4)/Outdoor First Aider |
Mrs Seagar | Bat Class Teacher (Year 3) |
Mrs Griffiths | Bat Class Teacher (Year 3) |
Miss Bamford | Stoat Class (Year 3) |
Miss Wall | DDSL/Mole Class (Year 2) |
Mrs Donovan Jones | Mole Class (Year 2) |
Mrs Hallas | Woodpecker Class Teacher (Year 2) |
Miss Kavanagh | Sparrow Class Teacher (Year 1) |
Miss Smith | Nightingale Class Teacher (Year 1) |
Mr Holton | Fox Class Teacher (Reception) |
Ms Silvestre | Badger Class Teacher (Reception) |
Miss Grewal | Nursery Teacher/Paediatric First Aider |
Support Staff: | |
Mrs Standing | (DDSL)/Inclusion Assistant/Thrive Practitioner |
Miss Mason | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Asbridge | Teaching Assistant/Outdoor First Aider |
Mr Neighbour | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Campbell | HLTA/Teaching Assistant/Paediatric First Aider |
Mr Willis | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Stanbridge | HLTA/Teaching Assistant |
Mrs De Souza | Teaching Assistant/Paediatric First Aider |
Mrs Jeffrey | HLTA/Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Ross | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Pearce | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Clack | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Wicks | Teaching Assistant /Inclusion Support Assistant/Thrive Practitioner |
Mrs Stewart | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Owen | Teaching Assistant/Paediatric First Aider |
Mr Wells | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Moroney | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Merriman | Teaching Assistant/Paediatric First Aider |
Miss Sadler | Teaching Assistant/Paediatric First Aider |
Mrs Mustafa | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Miller | Teaching Assistant |
Administration Staff: | |
Mrs Jermy | Office Manager/Paediatric First Aider |
Mrs Grieve | Office Assistant/Paediatric First Aider |
Miss Roberts | Office Assistant/Paediatric First Aider |
Miss Baker | Premises Manager |
Catering Team: | |
Mrs Lidiard | Caterer |
Miss Arbery | Catering Assistant |
Mrs Boynton | Catering Assistant |
Miss Simpson | Catering Assistant |
Miss Gill | Catering Assistant |