GLF Schools

Staff

Staff List 2019-2020

Senior Leadership Team:  
Mrs Gibbins (DSL) Headteacher
Mr Baker (DDSL) Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Parsons (DDSL) Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Mr Davies  Curriculum Leader/Nightingale Class Teacher (Year 1)
Mr Gough Assessment Leader/Maths Leader/Buzzard Class Teacher (Year 5)
Miss Croft (DDSL) Lower KS2 Leader/Pastoral Leader (acting SENCO)/Stoat Class Teacher (Year 3)
   
Teachers:  
Mrs Wilson  Eagle Class Teacher (Year 6)
Miss Kondoska  Upper KS2 Leader/Falcon Class Teacher (Year 6)
Mrs Lord Osprey Class Teacher (Year 5)
Miss Seagrove Osprey Class Teacher (Year 5)
Miss Bullock Otter Class Teacher (Year 4)
Mrs Fennell Bat Class Teacher (Year 3)
Mrs Seagar Bat Class Teacher (Year 3)
Miss Potter KS1 Leader/Mole Class Teacher (Year 2)
Miss Birt English Leader/Woodpecker Class Teacher (Year 2)
Miss Wall Sparrow Class Teacher (Year 1) 
Mrs Griffiths Sparrow Class Teacher (Year 1)
Mr Holton (DDSL) EYFS Leader/ Badger Class Teacher (Year R)
Miss Webster Fox Class Teacher (Year R)
Mrs Alaei Nursery Teacher
   
Support Staff:  
Mrs Sheehan (DDSL) Family Support Worker  
Mrs Standing Inclusion Assistant
Mr Cain Sports Leader
Mrs Wicks Teaching Assistant Y6/Inclusion Support Assistant
Mr Ashbridge Special Needs Assistant Y6
Mrs Williams Teaching Assistant Y6
Miss Emery Teaching Assistant Y5
Mrs Milstead HLTA/Teaching Assistant Y5
Miss Mason Special Needs Assistant Y4
Miss Rogers Teaching Assistant Y4
Mrs Stanbridge HLTA/Teaching Assistant Y3
Miss Atikins HLTA/Teaching Assistant Y3
Mrs Sedgely Special Needs Assistant Y3
Miss Merriman Teaching Assistant Y2
Mrs De Souza Special Needs Assistant Y2
Mrs Hirschberg Teaching Assistant Y2
Mrs Owen Special Needs Assistant Y2
Mrs Denness Teaching Assistant Y1
Mrs Stewart Special Needs Assistant Y1
Mrs Lawrence  Teaching Assistant Y1
Mrs Prendergast Teaching Assistant Y1
Mrs Baldwin Teaching Assistant YR
Miss Grewal HLTA/Teaching Assistant YR
Miss Deabill HLTA/Teaching Assistant Nursery
Mrs Butler Teaching Assistant Nursery
   
Administration Staff:  
Mrs Geeson (DDSL) Office Manager/PA to the Headteacher
Mrs Mohamed People Administrator
Miss Darlow School Assistant
Mrs Williams School Assistant
Mr Hudson Site Manager
   
Catering Team:  
Mrs Lidiard Caterer
Miss Arbery Catering Assistant
Mrs Boynton Catering Assistant 
Miss Simpson Catering Assistant
Miss Gill Catering Assistant