Part of the Glyn Academies Trust

Staff

Staff List 2017-2018:

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Julie Sherrington (DSL) Acting Headteacher  (LMT)
Mr David Baker (DSL) Acting Deputy Headteacher/Year 2 Teacher/ Maths/KS1 (LMT)
Mrs Emily Fanzo Assistant Headteacher/Year 6 Teacher/English (LMT)
Mr John Carlisle Year 6 Teacher/PE Lead/Upper KS2 Phase Leader (MLT)
Mr Chris Gough Year 6 Teacher/Disadvantaged Lead (MLT)
Mr Adam Neighbour Year 6 Teacher
Mr Ben Davies Year 5 Teacher/Curriculum Lead (LMT)
Mrs Lianne Burbage Year 5 Teacher/PSHE Lead
Mr Andrew Smith Year 5 Teacher/Computing and E-Safety Lead/MFL
Mr Chris Whitfield Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Natalie Parsons Year 4 Teacher/RE Lead/Maths Mastery
Miss Jackie Kondoska Year 4 Teacher
Miss Zoe Robinson Year 4 Teacher/Science/Lower KS2 Phase Leader (MLT)
Mrs Candace Seager Year 3 Teacher
Miss Hannah Gregson Year 2 Teacher/SENCo/Music Lead (LMT)
Miss Casey Potter Year 2 Teacher
Mr Siobhan McGrath Year 1 Teacher/Year 1 Lead
Mr Conor Holton Reception Teacher/Phonics Lead
Mrs Laura Fennell  (DSL)                Reception Teacher/EYFS Leader
Mrs Nicola Green Nursery Teacher/Nursery Lead
Mrs Jane Garrard Nursey Teacher
Mr Danny Cain Sports Teacher/PPA Teacher/Clubs and Fixtures 

 

Support Staff:

Mr Sam Buckman (DSL) Family Support Worker
Mrs Debbie Standing Inclusion Assistant
Mrs Sam Sheehan (DSL) Pastoral Practitioner
Mrs Anna Wilson HLTA/Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Fiona Williams  Teaching Assistant Y6
Mrs Julia Wicks Special Needs Assistant Y6/Lead Midday Supervisor
Ms Vicky Emery Special Needs Assistant Y6
Mrs Siobhan Standbridge Teaching Assistant Y5
Mrs Michelle Sedgely Teaching Assistant Y5
Mrs Karen Rogers Teaching Assistant Y5
Mrs Stacey Jones Teaching Assistant Y4
Mrs Ellie Atkins Teaching Assistant Y4/HLTA
Mrs Sam Elmer Special Needs Assistant Y4
Mrs Lisa Owen Special Needs Assistant Y4
Mrs Celia Lawrence  Teaching Assistant Y3 am/Y2 pm 
Mrs Sam Urquhart-Dalton Special Needs Assistant Y3
Mrs Sukrage Singh Special Needs Assistant Y3
Mrs Kirstie Griffiths Teaching Assistant Y2/HLTA
Mrs Leonie Hirschberg Teaching Assistant Y2
Mrs Kirsty Seagroves Teaching Assistant Y1
Miss Kelly Hardy Teaching Assistant Reception
Mrs Kira Denness Teaching Assistant Reception/Year 2
Miss Naomi Cassidy Teaching Assistant Reception 
Mrs Candice Butler Special Needs Assistant Reception 
Mrs Rachel Parry Teaching Assistant Nursery 
Mrs Jane Stewart Nursery Support Assistant 
Ms Loraine Mason IT Assistant 


Administration Staff:

Mrs Kirsty Kemp School Business Manager
Mrs Emma Geeson Office Manager/PA to the Headteacher
Miss Louise Darlow School Assistant
Mrs Des Williams School Assistant

 

Site Manager:

Mr Jamie Fraser

 

 

Catering Team:

Mrs Debbie Lidiard

Caterer
Miss Lisa Simpson Catering Assistant
Miss Candice Arbery Catering Assistant 
Miss Jacqueline Gray Catering Assistant 
Miss Akua Amponsah Catering Assistant